JP Haynie (AEA, SAG-AFTRA)

Professional

Kriep Det. Caccia  Fringe Festival                Sam Belich

Cat Gets Credit Card      Mr. Nip and others         Planet Connections          Richard Butler

Little Mermaid           Snapper/Dr. Volstrum    American Family Theater      David Leidholdt

Pinocchio                              Gepetto              American Family Theater      David Leidholdt

Frankenstein                      Doctor Frankenstein     Thin Air Theatre Co            Mel Moser

Oklahoma!                            Ali Hackim               Thin Air Theatre Co           Mace Archer

An Arrant Knave                   Vico/Marco               Thin Air Theatre Co        Steve Hornibrook

White Christmas                Snoring Man/Ezekiel    Seaside Music Theater       Lester Malizia

A Streetcar Named Desire       Doctor                   Seaside Music Theater       Lester Malizia

Peter Pan                              Mullins                   Seaside Music Theater       Earl Weaver

Alice in Wonderland              Caterpillar            American Family Theater    Dennis Edenfield

Guys and Dolls                    Nathan Detroit        Canterbury Theatre           Paul Fillingim

Carousel                            Enoch Snow, Jr.        Canterbury Theatre           Paul Fillingim

Annie Get Your Gun                 Mac                    Canterbury Theatre           Erin Haynes

Cabaret                              Ernst Ludwig           Canterbury Theatre         Ray Scott Crawford

Film and Television

Men In Black 3                 Dead Dom/Exiter/Brainiac          Columbia Pictures

 Driving Me Crazy            Husband                                   Pipeline39 Productions

Fluke                              Student                                     MGM

Oldest Living Confederate Widow                                      RHI

I'll Fly Away                      Kid                                          Brand/Falsey Productions

Educational

Starting Here, Starting Now       Man                             University of Central Florida 

Romance Romance                  Alfred/Sam                   University of Central Flordia

Fiddler on the Roof                   Mordcha                      University of Central Florida

Black Comedy                          Harold                         Mercer University

Inventing Van Gogh                  Vincent Van Gogh          Mercer University

Arcadia                                   Septimus                      Mercer University

The Compleat Wrks...               Adam                          Mercer University

The Misanthrope                      Acaste                         Mercer University

Waiting for Godot                      Boy                             Mercer University

Childe Byron                             Boy                             Mercer University

Beneath a Blue Moon                Father                          Mercer University 

Witness for the Prosecution        Sir Wilfred Robarts        Stratford Academy

Wizard of Oz                            Scarecrow                    Stratford Academy

Pippin                                     Pippin                          Stratford Academy

South Pacific                            Harbison                       Stratford Academy

Once On This Island                 Tonton Julian                 Stratford Academy 

Kiss Me Kate                            Petrucchio/Fred            Stratford Academy

The Good Doctor                      Sexton                          Stratford Academy 

Annie                                      Fred                             Stratford Academy

Animal Farm                            Benjamin                       Stratford Academy 

Non Professional

The Producers                          Leo Bloom                      Theatre Macon

Les Miserables                          Marius                           Theatre Macon

The Scarlet Pimpernel                Armand                        Theatre Macon

Once Upon a Mattress                Sir Harry                       Macon Little Theatre 

My Three Angels                        Paul                              Theatre Macon

Ragtime                                    Harry Houdini                Theatre Macon

Traditions                                 Danny                           Macon Little Theatre

The Fantasticks                          Matt                             Macon Little Theatre 

Life With Father                          Clarence                       Theatre Macon 

Seussical                                   Chorus                          Theatre Macon

The Real Inspector Hound          Moon                            Macon Little Theatre 

Romeo and Juliet                       Chorus                          Theatre Macon 

Jekyll and Hyde                        Chorus                          Theatre Macon

Big River                                    Chorus                          Theatre Macon

Frankenstein                              William                          Theatre Macon 

Really Rosie                               Johnny                           Theatre Macon

On From Cadiz                           Diego                            Theatre Macon 

Shel Silverstein                           Chorus                           Theatre DAZE

Free To Be You and Me              Chorus                           Theatre DAZE

When Dinosaurs Ruled...             Chorus                          Theatre DAZE

Pinocchio                                   Chorus                           Theatre DAZE

The Snow Queen                         Kai                               Theatre DAZE

Other Info

Cabaret Artist: "Larger Than Life: the life of an actor thru the music of Ahrens and Flaherty" (selected performances in Orlando, Fl; Seaside Music Theater, Fl; The Duplex Cabaret Theatre, NY)

Vocal Range: Tenor

Dialect Training: Proper and Cockney English, Standard American English, French, German, Scottish, Australian, Southeastern American English, and a quick study

Dance Training: 2 Years Jazz and Ballet, 6 Years with Youth Ballet 

Stage Combat: Training in Broadsword, Rapier/Dagger, and Unarmed Combat 

Percussionist, Timpanist, and Show Drummer

Photographer

CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE PDF VERSION OF RESUME